Jojoba Oil is one of the most popular and stable carrier oils for a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability. It is a wonderful, affordable all-purpose  to keep on hand for use in properly diluting essential oils and for incorporating into aromatherapy and personal care recipes. It can used as a base in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils, balms, hair care and sun care preparations. Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters, it may also help symptoms of eczema and can act as a hydration method for people whose sebaceous glands aren’t producing sebum normally.

 

Ingredients: Jojoba extract, or jojoba oil, comes from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. 

  • 11-eicosenoic acid
  • Essential fatty acids (linoliec acid, linolenic acid and arachidonic acid)
  • Lignoceric acid
  • Nervonic acid
  • Palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid
  • Stearic acid
  • Vitamin E and B-complex

Jojoba Oil (4 oz)

SKU: JOJOBA OIL-4OZ
$10.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax